5 Wise Place Unit 1 Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wise Place Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $496,127, approximately $596 per square foot. 5 Wise Place Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Nervik Ft and Nervik
Bought by
Grunwald Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Nervik Christopher M and Nervik Johanna
Bought by
Nervik Ft and Nervik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Sharp Arthur and Sterling Anne
Bought by
Nervik Christopher and Nervik Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Ross
Bought by
Sharp Arthur and Sterling Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Dickinson Janet
Bought by
Robinson Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Muniz Mark
Bought by
Dickinson Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Tarbox Rhonda
Bought by
Muniz Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunwald Maria | $548,000 | -- | |
| Nervik Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Nervik Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Nervik Christopher | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Nervik Christopher | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Nervik Christopher | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Sharp Arthur | $280,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Ross | $255,000 | -- | |
| Dickinson Janet | $249,000 | -- | |
| Muniz Mark | $107,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Ross C | $255,000 | -- | |
| Dickinson Janet M | $249,000 | -- | |
| Muniz Mark C | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nervik Christopher | $284,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Muniz Mark C | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $396,700 | $126,100 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $390,700 | $120,100 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $343,400 | $107,200 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $299,800 | $93,200 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $272,700 | $84,800 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $264,200 | $84,800 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $239,200 | $84,800 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $220,500 | $84,800 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $211,500 | $80,700 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $196,800 | $84,200 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $188,000 | $84,200 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map