14 Hawk Dr Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,104,281
Studio
--
Bath
3,527
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hawk Dr, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $1,034,820, approximately $293 per square foot. 14 Hawk Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Drew Mark L and Drew Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$666,030
Outstanding Balance
$444,179
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$590,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Macbeth David and Macbeth Barbara
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Pluim Robert P and Pluim Jennifer L
Bought by
Macbeth David and Macbeth Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Orleans Corp Of New Jersey
Bought by
Pluim Robert P and Pluim Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,077
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Mark L | $675,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $675,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Macbeth David | $865,000 | None Available | |
| Pluim Robert P | $485,436 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drew Mark L | $666,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Macbeth David | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macbeth David | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pluim Robert P | $364,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,636 | $677,800 | $224,800 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $18,463 | $677,800 | $224,800 | $453,000 |
| 2023 | $18,463 | $677,800 | $224,800 | $453,000 |
| 2022 | $18,096 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
| 2021 | $17,878 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
| 2020 | $17,524 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
| 2019 | $17,170 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
| 2018 | $16,958 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
| 2017 | $16,699 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
| 2016 | $16,399 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
| 2015 | $15,984 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
| 2014 | $15,772 | $681,600 | $224,800 | $456,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map