14 Heather Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Heather Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $511,431, approximately $388 per square foot. 14 Heather Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $424,700 | $117,900 | $306,800 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $396,900 | $107,200 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $10,139 | $370,500 | $107,200 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $9,642 | $335,300 | $97,500 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $9,128 | $310,500 | $86,700 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $290,100 | $77,600 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $290,100 | $77,600 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $290,100 | $77,600 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $276,100 | $77,600 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $265,700 | $77,600 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,700 | $77,600 | $188,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,700 | $96,900 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map