14 Henry Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Henry Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $724,920, approximately $253 per square foot. 14 Henry Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Baffico Gary and Baffico Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,909
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baffico Gary | $333,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baffico Gary | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,135 | $491,912 | $132,943 | $358,969 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $482,268 | $130,337 | $351,931 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $472,813 | $127,782 | $345,031 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $463,543 | $125,277 | $338,266 |
| 2021 | $6,695 | $454,455 | $122,821 | $331,634 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $440,978 | $119,179 | $321,799 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $432,333 | $116,843 | $315,490 |
| 2017 | $6,139 | $423,856 | $114,552 | $309,304 |
| 2016 | $5,815 | $415,500 | $112,294 | $303,206 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $405,500 | $109,591 | $295,909 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $342,000 | $92,430 | $249,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map