14 High Bluff Dr Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $303,658 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 High Bluff Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $342,665, approximately $356 per square foot. 14 High Bluff Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Sferes Thomas J
Bought by
Sferes John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,982
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$289,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sferes John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sferes John B | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sferes John B | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sferes John B | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sferes John B | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $303,200 | $127,500 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $163,100 | $50,000 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $163,100 | $50,000 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $163,100 | $50,000 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $163,100 | $50,000 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $163,100 | $50,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $163,100 | $50,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $122,300 | $37,500 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map