14 High Point Ct Sedona, AZ 86351
Village of Oak Creek (Big Park) NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,258,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,543
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 High Point Ct, Sedona, AZ 86351 and is currently estimated at $1,177,788, approximately $463 per square foot. 14 High Point Ct is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Keller Camille A
Bought by
Lakowske Stephen and Lakowske Cynthia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Keller Raymond F
Bought by
Keller Camille A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2008
Sold by
Keller Raymond F and Keller Camille A
Bought by
Keller Raymond F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Ciha Patrick J and Ciha Katherine A
Bought by
Keller Raymond F and Keller Camille A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Loop Lonnegan G and Loop Deborah E
Bought by
Ciha Patrick J and Ciha Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Hpr Investors Lc
Bought by
Loop Lonnegan G and Loop Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Hpr Investors Lc
Bought by
Bickel Raymund J and Bickel Johanna B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property