14 Hillcrest Ave Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hillcrest Ave, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,037,601, approximately $442 per square foot. 14 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Linton Thomas D and Linton Sandra M
Bought by
Linton Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1977
Bought by
Linton Thomas D and Linton Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Linton Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linton Thomas D | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linton Thomas D | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linton Thomas D | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linton Thomas D | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,173 | $767,000 | $448,900 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | $8,857 | $722,400 | $424,000 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $684,000 | $399,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $8,329 | $624,400 | $364,100 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $7,999 | $587,700 | $344,200 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $7,590 | $557,700 | $314,200 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $557,700 | $314,200 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $6,940 | $531,800 | $299,300 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $6,644 | $492,500 | $264,300 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $6,450 | $475,300 | $249,400 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $6,317 | $457,100 | $249,400 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map