7 Pinewood Ave Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pinewood Ave, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $917,017, approximately $573 per square foot. 7 Pinewood Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1978
Bought by
Tamosiunas Julius D and Tamosiunas Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamosiunas Julius D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,589 | $634,500 | $473,800 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $600,000 | $447,600 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $7,388 | $584,500 | $419,100 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $531,700 | $380,500 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $502,000 | $359,600 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $486,300 | $328,300 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $486,300 | $328,300 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $458,700 | $312,700 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $424,800 | $280,900 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $5,541 | $408,300 | $265,900 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $397,000 | $265,900 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map