14 Hilliard Ave Edgewater, NJ 07020
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,439
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hilliard Ave, Edgewater, NJ 07020. 14 Hilliard Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Christ the Teacher Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,023 | $1,463,300 | $385,700 | $1,077,600 |
| 2024 | $21,984 | $1,448,900 | $385,700 | $1,063,200 |
| 2023 | $21,072 | $1,376,600 | $385,700 | $990,900 |
| 2022 | $21,072 | $1,307,200 | $385,700 | $921,500 |
| 2021 | $19,202 | $852,300 | $336,200 | $516,100 |
| 2020 | $16,577 | $852,300 | $336,200 | $516,100 |
| 2019 | $16,160 | $852,300 | $336,200 | $516,100 |
| 2018 | $15,623 | $852,300 | $336,200 | $516,100 |
| 2017 | $15,341 | $852,300 | $336,200 | $516,100 |
| 2016 | $15,162 | $852,300 | $336,200 | $516,100 |
| 2015 | $14,958 | $852,300 | $336,200 | $516,100 |
| 2014 | $14,498 | $852,300 | $336,200 | $516,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map