14 Hogan Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hogan Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $553,740, approximately $257 per square foot. 14 Hogan Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Clare Ardith J
Bought by
Clare Ardith J and Ardith J Clare Revocable Inter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Clare Jeffrey L
Bought by
Clare Ardith J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clare Ardith J | -- | None Available | |
| Clare Ardith J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $581,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $456,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $456,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $343,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $343,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $318,800 | $0 | $0 |