14 Holder Ct Saint Peters, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Holder Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $247,073, approximately $228 per square foot. 14 Holder Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Gilmer Thomas Drew
Bought by
Woolbright Cody and Woolbright Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Fieser Michelle M and Miller Family Residence Trust
Bought by
Michelle M Fieser Heirtage Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Holder Jack and Holder Marilyn J
Bought by
Miller Rosann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolbright Cody | -- | None Available | |
| Michelle M Fieser Heirtage Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Rosann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woolbright Cody | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |