14 Hosmer St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,710 - $943,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hosmer St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $899,428, approximately $397 per square foot. 14 Hosmer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1989
Sold by
Marshall Mary A
Bought by
Arlington Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington Carol A | $34,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arlington Carol A | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Arlington Carol A | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Arlington Carol A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,271 | $726,200 | $245,400 | $480,800 |
| 2024 | $7,591 | $662,400 | $218,100 | $444,300 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $621,000 | $199,900 | $421,100 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $581,700 | $190,800 | $390,900 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $547,500 | $170,900 | $376,600 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $535,100 | $170,900 | $364,200 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $483,400 | $162,700 | $320,700 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $426,900 | $141,800 | $285,100 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $367,200 | $109,100 | $258,100 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $341,300 | $109,100 | $232,200 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $316,100 | $102,500 | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map