14 Independence Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Independence Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $351,956, approximately $165 per square foot. 14 Independence Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and St. Anne Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Weaver Robert C and Weaver Elizabeth A
Bought by
Moore Holly Rebecca Weaver and Moore Brandon Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,593
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,363
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Holly Rebecca Weaver | $293,750 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Holly Rebecca Weaver | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $350,200 | $35,000 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $213,200 | $20,000 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $213,200 | $20,000 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $213,200 | $20,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $198,300 | $20,000 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $171,100 | $20,000 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $171,100 | $20,000 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $171,100 | $20,000 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map