14 Inslee St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Inslee St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $127,753, approximately $104 per square foot. 14 Inslee St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $26 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $54,500 | $11,400 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $49,200 | $9,900 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,200 | $9,900 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,200 | $9,900 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map