14 Irving Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,698,000 - $2,515,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Irving Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $2,043,935, approximately $557 per square foot. 14 Irving Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Rt
Bought by
Oconnor Timothy J and Oconnor Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Oconnor Dianne M
Bought by
Oconnor Dianne M and Oconnor Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Oconnor Timothy J and Oconnor Dianne M
Bought by
Oconnor Dianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$671,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Oconnor Timothy J and Oconnor Diane M
Bought by
Oconnor Dianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Brackett Russell E and Ballou Cristy R
Bought by
Oconnor Timothy J and Oconnor Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Sold by
Stansky Robert E
Bought by
Brackett Russell E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Dianne M | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Dianne M | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Dianne M | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Timothy J | $444,175 | -- | |
| Brackett Russell E | $337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Timothy J | $671,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brackett Russell E | $722,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,314 | $1,379,600 | $598,200 | $781,400 |
| 2024 | $14,820 | $1,332,700 | $598,200 | $734,500 |
| 2023 | $14,267 | $1,205,000 | $598,200 | $606,800 |
| 2022 | $13,272 | $1,036,100 | $565,200 | $470,900 |
| 2021 | $12,832 | $988,600 | $539,200 | $449,400 |
| 2020 | $12,301 | $958,800 | $539,200 | $419,600 |
| 2019 | $11,529 | $915,700 | $499,600 | $416,100 |
| 2018 | $11,455 | $915,700 | $499,600 | $416,100 |
| 2017 | $11,355 | $915,700 | $499,600 | $416,100 |
| 2016 | $10,814 | $889,300 | $499,600 | $389,700 |
| 2015 | $9,955 | $810,700 | $432,900 | $377,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map