14 Janet Ln Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Janet Ln, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $764,163, approximately $393 per square foot. 14 Janet Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Mccarney Timothy J and Mccarney Kristine M
Bought by
Grant William T and Grant Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Liddick James E and Liddick Maria E
Bought by
Mccarney Timothy J and Mccarney Kristine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant William T | $405,000 | -- | |
| Mccarney Timothy J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarney Timothy J | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Grant William T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarney Timothy J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,206 | $623,100 | $253,400 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $7,887 | $584,200 | $241,900 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $7,621 | $540,900 | $241,900 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $482,600 | $223,900 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $7,534 | $490,500 | $213,300 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $456,500 | $186,600 | $269,900 |
| 2019 | $6,849 | $450,000 | $177,700 | $272,300 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $436,800 | $169,300 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $6,376 | $424,500 | $164,400 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $397,100 | $156,500 | $240,600 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $384,900 | $156,500 | $228,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map