J
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Thomas
Realty First
(513) 479-6754
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $318,667
Nice large 2 story in desirable neighborhood. This home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, spacious family room with brick fireplace. New ceramic tile throughout first floor, new master bath that needs glass shower door hung for the finishing touch. Rear yard features a large inground pool with new liner in 2022,roof 2020, and all new stainless steel appliances.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Mary | $309,000 | Red Letter Title | |
| Cafarrelli Michael | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Yeung Sau Ah | $139,900 | -- | |
| -- | $96,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Mary | $293,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Cafarrelli Michael | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeung Sau Ah | $39,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $309,000 | +1.3% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -2.9% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $314,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $314,000 | +3.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | -2.9% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Sale | $314,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $83,060 | $13,000 | $70,060 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $83,060 | $13,000 | $70,060 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $83,060 | $13,000 | $70,060 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $62,030 | $13,000 | $49,030 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $59,970 | $13,000 | $46,970 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $59,970 | $13,000 | $46,970 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $53,110 | $13,170 | $39,940 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $53,110 | $13,170 | $39,940 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $53,110 | $13,170 | $39,940 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $52,740 | $13,170 | $39,570 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $52,740 | $13,170 | $39,570 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $52,740 | $13,170 | $39,570 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $47,890 | $11,850 | $36,040 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Thomas
Realty First
(513) 479-6754
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Megan Driscoll
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 295-8584
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1853533
APN: P6411-060-000-136
Ask me questions while you tour the home.