14 Lance Ave Litchfield, NH 03052
Estimated Value: $528,902 - $597,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lance Ave, Litchfield, NH 03052 and is currently estimated at $565,976, approximately $355 per square foot. 14 Lance Ave is a home with nearby schools including Griffin Memorial School, Litchfield Middle School, and Campbell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,042 | $338,900 | $154,800 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $338,900 | $154,800 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $338,700 | $154,800 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $338,700 | $154,800 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $338,700 | $154,800 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $272,300 | $123,400 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $253,000 | $123,400 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $253,000 | $123,400 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | $253,000 | $123,400 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $252,600 | $127,300 | $125,300 |
| 2013 | $5,038 | $244,900 | $127,300 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map