14 Lark Path Liverpool, NY 13090
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lark Path, Liverpool, NY 13090 and is currently estimated at $280,098, approximately $151 per square foot. 14 Lark Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Morgan Road Elementary School, Elmcrest Elementary School, and MORGAN ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Mayer Roger
Bought by
Mayer Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Jeraci Joseph L and Jeraci Carole
Bought by
Mayer Roger J and Mayer Kelly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Roger | -- | -- | |
| Mayer Roger J | $124,000 | David Rollinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $6,573 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map