9 Lark Path Liverpool, NY 13090
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lark Path, Liverpool, NY 13090 and is currently estimated at $280,431, approximately $155 per square foot. 9 Lark Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Morgan Road Elementary School, Elmcrest Elementary School, and MORGAN ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Sharkey Patricia
Bought by
Kove Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Santy Louis
Bought by
Sharkey Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kove Patricia | -- | Karen Carpenter | |
| Sharkey Patricia | $126,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $6,777 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,300 | $800 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map