14 Lateer Dr Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lateer Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $293,862, approximately $150 per square foot. 14 Lateer Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Aukerman Roger F and Aukerman Veda Mae
Bought by
Roger F Aukerman Revocable Living Trust and Aukerman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger F Aukerman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $93,523 | $13,807 | $79,716 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $85,691 | $12,651 | $73,040 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $69,319 | $10,234 | $59,085 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $65,402 | $9,656 | $55,746 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $64,723 | $9,556 | $55,167 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $64,376 | $9,505 | $54,871 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $63,694 | $9,404 | $54,290 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $63,694 | $9,404 | $54,290 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $63,694 | $9,404 | $54,290 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $62,202 | $9,184 | $53,018 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $62,202 | $9,184 | $53,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,202 | $9,184 | $53,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map