NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Lawrence St Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $220,000

10 Beds
4 Baths
3,165 Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2022

Last sale price $165,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,326 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Oak Hill Park
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of December 2022

**More Pictures Coming Soon**
Amazing investment opportunity! This multi-unit building offers a seven bedroom unit with three full bathrooms, and a three bedroom unit with one and a half bathrooms. Exterior of the building has been well-maintained. You will have no issue parking with the large blacktop driveway that offers 5+ spaces. Property will be sold as is. This fully occupied property can help you generate immediate income. So many possibilities. Occupy one unit and have the other pay for your mortgage, or rent both units to add to your investment portfolio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Moon

Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty License #10401307926 Listed on: 07/22/2022

Century 21 Galloway Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Richardson

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10301223024

Empire Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x88
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,165 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 351200-128-072-0004-006-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,304

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: Travel East on St Rt 104. Turn right onto East 5th St. Travel South on East 5th for several blocks. Property is on the corner of East 5th St and Lawrence St. House will be on the right-hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oswego

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 351200-128-072-0004-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X88
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3304.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2022
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Jiang Qui and Feng He Yan
Bought by
Dfa Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Michelle Moon
Century 21 Galloway Realty
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Richardson
Empire Realty Group
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.71%
Current Estimated Value
$197,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Jiang Qiu
Bought by
Jiang Qiu and Feng He Yan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dfa Properties Llc $165,000 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
Jiang Qiu -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $52 / Sq Ft
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 For Sale $175,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,281 $175,000 $18,000 $157,000
2024 $3,872 $175,000 $18,000 $157,000
2023 $4,078 $156,600 $11,300 $145,300
2022 $4,134 $156,600 $11,300 $145,300
2021 $4,205 $156,600 $11,300 $145,300
2020 $1,420 $89,000 $11,300 $77,700
2019 $1,361 $89,000 $11,300 $77,700
2018 $2,155 $89,000 $11,300 $77,700
2017 $3,524 $89,000 $11,300 $77,700
2016 $855 $89,000 $11,300 $77,700
2015 -- $89,000 $11,300 $77,700
2014 -- $89,000 $11,300 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1422630

Central New York Information Services

APN: 351200-128-072-0004-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.