14 Leonard Rd Butler, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $579,779 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Leonard Rd, Butler, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $638,445, approximately $302 per square foot. 14 Leonard Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Aaron Decker School, Richard Butler School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Kinnelon.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Cavalli Rossana
Bought by
Misthos Margherita and Alexander Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Cavalli Anthony and Cavalli Josephine
Bought by
Misthos Margherita and Cavalli Rossana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Paul
Bought by
Cavalli Anthony and Cavalli Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misthos Margherita | -- | None Available | |
| Misthos Margherita | -- | None Available | |
| Cavalli Anthony | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,762 | $450,500 | $225,100 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $10,720 | $431,000 | $220,100 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $10,720 | $403,900 | $210,100 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $9,833 | $386,100 | $205,100 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $9,833 | $259,800 | $140,800 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $9,706 | $259,800 | $140,800 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $9,493 | $259,800 | $140,800 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $9,371 | $259,800 | $140,800 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $9,132 | $259,800 | $140,800 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $8,896 | $259,800 | $140,800 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $8,753 | $259,800 | $140,800 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $8,482 | $259,800 | $140,800 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map