14 Liberty Rd Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $906,100
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Liberty Rd, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $876,775, approximately $346 per square foot. 14 Liberty Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Miller Howard
Bought by
Diaz Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,346
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Anthony | $575,000 | Joshua Rosenbaum | |
| Diaz Anthony | $575,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Anthony | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,528 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $20,528 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $16,604 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $16,604 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $16,789 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $6,667 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $15,760 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $15,236 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $15,028 | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,000 | $70,800 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map