14 Lillian Place Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $498,867 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lillian Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $569,467, approximately $371 per square foot. 14 Lillian Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Holy Angels Regional School, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Sistarelli John D
Bought by
Valverde Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valverde Jose | $390,000 | Steven Askinas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,607 | $1,650 | $300 | $1,350 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $1,650 | $300 | $1,350 |
| 2022 | $6,768 | $1,650 | $300 | $1,350 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $1,650 | $300 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $7,007 | $1,650 | $300 | $1,350 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $1,650 | $300 | $1,350 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $1,650 | $300 | $1,350 |