Estimated Value: $583,000 - $1,223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Loon Ln, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $1,009,467, approximately $566 per square foot. 14 Loon Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,417 | $1,076,100 | $642,600 | $433,500 |
| 2024 | $10,438 | $1,076,100 | $642,600 | $433,500 |
| 2023 | $8,710 | $573,800 | $321,300 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $8,005 | $573,800 | $321,300 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $8,044 | $550,600 | $321,300 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $8,121 | $550,600 | $321,300 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $8,232 | $558,100 | $328,800 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $7,813 | $558,100 | $328,800 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $381,900 | $191,100 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $381,900 | $191,100 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $7,003 | $384,800 | $191,100 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $7,003 | $384,800 | $191,100 | $193,700 |
| 2012 | $6,271 | $395,636 | $191,120 | $204,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map