14 Luke Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,981 - $989,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Luke Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $903,495, approximately $413 per square foot. 14 Luke Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Arthur and Campbell Diane E
Bought by
Nguyen Lilly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,762
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$754,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Lilly | $420,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Lilly | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Lilly | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Lilly | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,663 | $760,600 | $245,100 | $515,500 |
| 2024 | $8,009 | $698,900 | $224,100 | $474,800 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $663,600 | $214,700 | $448,900 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $610,600 | $196,100 | $414,500 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $564,100 | $165,700 | $398,400 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $550,200 | $165,700 | $384,500 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $496,000 | $154,500 | $341,500 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $436,100 | $134,400 | $301,700 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $379,900 | $102,700 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $349,800 | $102,000 | $247,800 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $321,100 | $88,700 | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map