14 Main St Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,443,591
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Main St, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $1,333,796. 14 Main St is a home with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School, Freeman-Kennedy School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Frontczak Arthur T
Bought by
Frontczak Arthur T and Frontczak Melissa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Martin John B
Bought by
Frontczak Arthur T and Frontczak Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,200
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
John Mutch Company Inc
Bought by
Martin John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontczak Arthur T | -- | -- | |
| Frontczak Arthur T | $220,000 | -- | |
| Martin John B | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frontczak Arthur T | $443,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,505 | $1,409,200 | $445,000 | $964,200 |
| 2024 | $21,018 | $1,349,900 | $401,600 | $948,300 |
| 2023 | $18,087 | $1,102,200 | $353,700 | $748,500 |
| 2022 | $16,264 | $893,600 | $282,800 | $610,800 |
| 2021 | $15,513 | $862,300 | $278,900 | $583,400 |
| 2020 | $15,622 | $838,100 | $241,500 | $596,600 |
| 2019 | $15,418 | $843,000 | $241,500 | $601,500 |
| 2018 | $13,334 | $716,100 | $225,000 | $491,100 |
| 2017 | $13,142 | $721,300 | $225,000 | $496,300 |
| 2016 | $12,432 | $687,600 | $227,800 | $459,800 |
| 2015 | $12,016 | $680,400 | $215,700 | $464,700 |
| 2014 | $11,804 | $677,200 | $215,700 | $461,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map