3 Main St Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $998,789 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Main St, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $1,065,697, approximately $331 per square foot. 3 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School, Freeman-Kennedy School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Beatty Clayton and Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Coke Desmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,175
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$673,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Crossroads Constr Corp
Bought by
Beatty Clayton and Beatty Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,800
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coke Desmond | $430,000 | -- | |
| Beatty Clayton | $613,500 | -- | |
| Crossroads Constr Corp | $137,500 | -- | |
| Beatty Clayton A | $613,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coke Desmond | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Clayton A | $490,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Clayton A | $92,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,220 | $890,400 | $229,000 | $661,400 |
| 2024 | $13,574 | $871,800 | $242,200 | $629,600 |
| 2023 | $13,046 | $795,000 | $231,200 | $563,800 |
| 2022 | $12,183 | $669,400 | $214,200 | $455,200 |
| 2021 | $11,425 | $635,100 | $188,300 | $446,800 |
| 2020 | $11,725 | $629,000 | $180,500 | $448,500 |
| 2019 | $11,261 | $615,700 | $180,500 | $435,200 |
| 2018 | $10,446 | $561,000 | $165,700 | $395,300 |
| 2017 | $10,302 | $565,400 | $165,700 | $399,700 |
| 2016 | $10,136 | $560,600 | $168,400 | $392,200 |
| 2015 | $9,803 | $555,100 | $158,500 | $396,600 |
| 2014 | $9,590 | $550,200 | $158,500 | $391,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map