24 Main St Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $615,854 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Main St, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $653,964, approximately $449 per square foot. 24 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School, Freeman-Kennedy School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Mackenzie John C and Mackenzie Anne M
Bought by
Mackenzie Ft and Mackenzie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,374 | $587,000 | $224,400 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $560,900 | $237,000 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $8,446 | $514,700 | $226,500 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $475,800 | $209,700 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $430,100 | $184,500 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $7,376 | $395,700 | $176,400 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $361,700 | $176,400 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $5,964 | $320,300 | $162,300 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $322,600 | $162,300 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $313,300 | $158,700 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $310,700 | $151,200 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $5,454 | $312,900 | $151,200 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map