14 Manigault Ct Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Manigault Ct, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $193,228, approximately $133 per square foot. 14 Manigault Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Bragdon Dannye O and Bragdon Bonnadee P
Bought by
Florence Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Rental Properties Llc | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Florence Rental Properties Llc | $117,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Florence Rental Properties Llc | $117,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $6,310 | $1,000 | $5,310 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $6,310 | $1,000 | $5,310 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $4,651,297 | $1,000,000 | $3,651,297 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $4,651 | $1,000 | $3,651 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map