14 Mansfield St Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,112 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mansfield St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $774,528, approximately $385 per square foot. 14 Mansfield St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
14 Mansfield St T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mansfield St T | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 14 Mansfield St T | $27,000 | |
| Open | 14 Mansfield St T | $74,000 | |
| Closed | 14 Mansfield St T | $65,000 | |
| Closed | 14 Mansfield St T | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $651,500 | $243,500 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $613,000 | $243,500 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $575,700 | $217,400 | $358,300 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $500,800 | $194,200 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $464,600 | $176,500 | $288,100 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $478,400 | $176,500 | $301,900 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $448,400 | $176,500 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $398,500 | $160,500 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $398,000 | $160,500 | $237,500 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $349,700 | $160,500 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $352,500 | $156,500 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map