16 Lynch St Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lynch St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $618,178, approximately $498 per square foot. 16 Lynch St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Lejeune Donald J and Lejeune Andrea E
Bought by
Lejeune Nt and Lejeune Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1975
Bought by
Lejeune Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lejeune Nt | -- | -- | |
| Lejeune Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lejeune Nt | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Lejeune Nt | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lejeune Nt | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $561,100 | $243,100 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $534,300 | $243,100 | $291,200 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $516,800 | $217,000 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $455,500 | $193,800 | $261,700 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $416,800 | $176,200 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $395,300 | $176,200 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $389,400 | $176,200 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $363,900 | $160,200 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $317,300 | $160,200 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $317,500 | $160,200 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $298,500 | $156,200 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map