Estimated Value: $294,252 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maple Tree Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $307,813, approximately $140 per square foot. 14 Maple Tree Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Flowers Nancy J and Flowers William R
Bought by
James Carolyn and James Frank V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$136,450
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Stonehedge Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Flowers William R and Flowers Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Carolyn | $77,000 | -- | |
| Flowers William R | $142,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Carolyn | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers William R | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,536 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $7,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $181,300 | $22,000 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map