Estimated Value: $304,100 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Maple Tree Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $314,775, approximately $137 per square foot. 7 Maple Tree Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Allen Janet M
Bought by
Ledford Arlyn and Ledford Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,599
Outstanding Balance
$137,857
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Allen Janet M
Bought by
Allen Janet M and The Janet M Allen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Smith Barbara L
Bought by
Allen Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledford Arlyn | $183,999 | None Available | |
| Allen Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Janet M | $167,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History