14 Mayfair Ct Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mayfair Ct, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $938,499, approximately $269 per square foot. 14 Mayfair Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Morcone Michael
Bought by
Morcone Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morcone Anne | -- | -- | |
| Morcone Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morcone Anne | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,719 | $583,160 | $137,060 | $446,100 |
| 2024 | $15,159 | $396,100 | $118,900 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $14,874 | $396,100 | $118,900 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $14,600 | $396,100 | $118,900 | $277,200 |
| 2021 | $14,402 | $396,100 | $118,900 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $14,054 | $396,100 | $118,900 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $14,463 | $406,500 | $114,400 | $292,100 |
| 2018 | $14,325 | $406,500 | $114,400 | $292,100 |
| 2017 | $14,536 | $406,500 | $114,400 | $292,100 |
| 2016 | $14,228 | $406,500 | $114,400 | $292,100 |
| 2015 | $13,963 | $406,500 | $114,400 | $292,100 |
| 2014 | $12,920 | $416,640 | $150,850 | $265,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map