14 Maynard Rd Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maynard Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $618,612, approximately $272 per square foot. 14 Maynard Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and Cedar Hill Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Glenn Scarponi
Bought by
Scarponi Lisa Wolfire and Butter Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Scarponi Glenn and Scarponi Lisa
Bought by
Scarponi Glenn and Scarponi Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,935
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Scarponi Glenn
Bought by
Scarponi Glenn and Wolfire Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,805
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarponi Lisa Wolfire | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Scarponi Glenn | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Scarponi Glenn | -- | Title Professionals Llc | |
| Scarponi Glenn | -- | The Title Professionals Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarponi Lisa Wolfire | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarponi Glenn | $372,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarponi Glenn | $392,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,411 | $608,300 | $317,400 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $9,411 | $516,500 | $317,400 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $9,463 | $487,800 | $288,700 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $9,171 | $447,800 | $248,700 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $8,421 | $377,800 | $178,700 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $8,412 | $367,800 | $168,700 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $8,294 | $357,800 | $158,700 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $8,028 | $342,800 | $143,700 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $7,707 | $327,800 | $128,700 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $7,535 | $317,800 | $118,700 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $7,131 | $302,800 | $103,700 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | $6,909 | $297,800 | $98,700 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map