16 Maynard Rd Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maynard Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $637,111, approximately $277 per square foot. 16 Maynard Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and Rutgers Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Sold by
Devonish Anthony and Devonish Olive
Bought by
Devonish Anthony and Devonish Olive
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Sold by
Reynolds Stephen G P Patricia
Bought by
Devonish Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devonish Anthony | $100 | -- | |
| Devonish Anthony | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,514 | $616,300 | $318,300 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $9,514 | $522,200 | $318,300 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $9,564 | $493,000 | $289,100 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $9,277 | $453,000 | $249,100 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $8,537 | $383,000 | $179,100 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $8,531 | $373,000 | $169,100 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $8,414 | $363,000 | $159,100 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $348,000 | $144,100 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $7,829 | $333,000 | $129,100 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $7,658 | $323,000 | $119,100 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | $7,253 | $308,000 | $104,100 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $7,030 | $303,000 | $99,100 | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map