14 Mcdonnell Dr Randolph, MA 02368
South Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,582 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mcdonnell Dr, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $532,646, approximately $582 per square foot. 14 Mcdonnell Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Concannon Jill D
Bought by
Concannon Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concannon Rt | -- | -- | |
| Concannon Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $477,800 | $241,800 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $473,000 | $237,000 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $419,700 | $215,500 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $363,200 | $179,500 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $331,400 | $149,600 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $329,400 | $149,600 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $313,900 | $142,600 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $272,400 | $132,000 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $261,000 | $125,800 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $237,900 | $114,200 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $229,300 | $108,800 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map