14 Meadowbrook Ct Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,558,713 - $2,109,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,952
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Meadowbrook Ct, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,845,428, approximately $625 per square foot. 14 Meadowbrook Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Maurizi Romolo A and Oconnor Mary T
Bought by
Oconnor Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Mary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,346 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $22,198 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $22,198 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $21,972 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $22,146 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $22,367 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $22,392 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $22,249 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $22,392 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $22,064 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $21,633 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $21,074 | $513,000 | $257,700 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map