750 Springfield Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,357,460 - $1,590,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,398
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Springfield Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,467,865, approximately $612 per square foot. 750 Springfield Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Croswell Thomas A and Croswell Deborah L
Bought by
Gutshall Eric T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,674
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,319,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Bedrosian John B and Bedrosian Joella
Bought by
Croswell Thomas A and Croswell Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutshall Eric T | $515,000 | -- | |
| Croswell Thomas A | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutshall Eric T | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Croswell Thomas A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,274 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $16,166 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $16,166 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $16,001 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $16,128 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $16,289 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $16,308 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $16,203 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $16,308 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $16,069 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $15,755 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $15,347 | $373,600 | $183,700 | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map