738 Springfield Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,643,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Springfield Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,342,144, approximately $583 per square foot. 738 Springfield Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Due Mary Ann and Johnson Mary Ann
Bought by
Burke Calvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Calvin | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,962 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $11,882 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $11,882 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $11,761 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $11,854 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $11,973 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $11,986 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $11,909 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $11,986 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $11,811 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $11,580 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $11,281 | $274,600 | $140,700 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map