NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
5,489 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2025

Last sale price $250,500 $186 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of January 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Pickett

LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC Brokerage Phone: 941-224-7344 License #700154 Listed on: 12/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Pickett

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,489 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, common area taxes, pool, internet, ground maintenance, private road, recreational facilities, trash
  • Connie Lesser Association
  • Ridgewood Mobile Home Park Con Community
  • Ridgewood Oaks Ph I Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,832

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$229 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home - Post 1977
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1344
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 1868
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5489
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 173.54
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 186.38
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Quarterly
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Fishing
  • Attribution Contact: 941-224-7344
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 124.86

• Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 590
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Connie Lesser
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: HOA Approval Required
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 95
  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Association Email: lesser125@gmail.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 32
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2740.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 228.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 196.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSMH6
  • Parcel Number: 835200700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Applicatiaon to HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1832.08
  • Tax Book Number: 1170-2847
  • Tax Lot: 14

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Background Check and Interview by HOA

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Sold $250,500 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
12/08/2024 12/08/24 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2024 12/08/24 For Sale $250,500 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,832 $111,732 $42,500 $69,232
2024 $1,832 $115,376 $42,500 $72,876
2023 $1,832 $120,842 $42,500 $78,342
2022 $1,642 $103,214 $30,000 $73,214
2021 $1,496 $94,394 $30,000 $64,394
2020 $1,513 $93,378 $30,000 $63,378
2019 $1,372 $81,066 $25,000 $56,066
2018 $1,308 $76,177 $25,000 $51,177
2017 $1,343 $83,076 $0 $0
2016 $571 $57,889 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4631701

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.