NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Milliken Rd Gray, ME 04039

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $610,843

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2013

Last sale price $204,500 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,646 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Lovely 5 year old cape with large, private backyard, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, nice kitchen w/ island, maple cabinets & recessed lighting, crushed stone patio, daylite walkout basement and more! Conveniently located just a few miles south of the village.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire Garvey

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 08/01/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,679

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RR

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Milliken Road Homeowners Association Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32-1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14Milliken RoadGray06432-1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,679

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-879-9800
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Milliken Road Homeowners Association
  • Directions: Rt 100 to Long Hill Rd to right on Andrews Ave to left on Milliken Rd. to #14 on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1764.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 115.93
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.92
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1764.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 21.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Roads:GravelDirt: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Lovely 5 year old cape with large, private backyard, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, nice kitchen w/ island, maple cabinets & recessed lighting, crushed stone patio, daylite walkout basement and more! Conveniently located just a few miles south of the village in a quiet neighborhood of nice homes.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaped, Wooded, Neighborhood, Rural
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 5 - 10 Spaces, Gravel, On Site, Off Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 21.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.2
  • Parcel #: 14Milliken RoadGray06432-1
  • Zoning: RR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2679.0
  • Tax Lot: 32-1
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2013
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
List Price
$208,900
Sold Price
$204,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-2.11%
Current Estimated Value
$600,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$396,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%
Original Mortgage
$200,795
Outstanding Balance
$149,045
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$451,666

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Orne Jessica I
Bought by
Lunt Russell K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Lunt Russell K
Bought by
Lunt Russell K and Orne Jessica I

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andeasen Brian R $200,795
Previous Owner Lunt Russell K $165,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Sold $204,500 -2.1% $116 / Sq Ft
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Sale $208,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,065 $523,200 $123,200 $400,000
2024 $5,075 $523,200 $123,200 $400,000
2023 $4,636 $305,400 $46,200 $259,200
2022 $4,260 $305,400 $46,200 $259,200
2021 $3,987 $272,900 $46,200 $226,700
2020 $3,711 $251,600 $46,200 $205,400
2019 $3,711 $251,600 $46,200 $205,400
2018 $3,522 $251,600 $46,200 $205,400
2017 $3,126 $173,200 $50,500 $122,700
2016 $3,140 $171,600 $50,500 $121,100
2015 $3,123 $171,600 $50,500 $121,100
2014 $3,123 $171,600 $50,500 $121,100
2012 $2,680 $169,084 $50,507 $118,577
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1104740

Maine Listings

APN: GRAY-000064-000036-000032-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.