D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dora Voisine
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee
Estimated Value: $295,338 - $365,000
Nice, solid two family,kitchens are good size with appliances, hardwood floors,separte heating elec. 2 enclosed porches. located in connveinent location,on a one way street. Also a two car garage, nice fenced yard.To be sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dora Voisine
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee License #452502506 Listed on: 10/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Carl Ingram
Marty's Real Estate License #452503844
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N Riley Realty Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| N Riley Realty Llc | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | N Riley Realty Llc | $111,890 | |
| Closed | N Riley Realty Llc | $111,890 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Sold | $125,000 | -21.4% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $233,000 | $71,100 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $226,700 | $69,700 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $206,800 | $63,400 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $181,200 | $55,100 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $166,300 | $50,100 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $158,800 | $50,100 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $151,400 | $50,100 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $145,300 | $47,700 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $118,800 | $47,800 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $131,100 | $47,800 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $133,700 | $47,800 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $133,700 | $47,800 | $85,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dora Voisine
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carl Ingram
Marty's Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71591621
APN: CHIC-000605-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.