14 Mockingbird Dr American Canyon, CA 94503
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $831,741
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mockingbird Dr, American Canyon, CA 94503 and is currently estimated at $746,435, approximately $255 per square foot. 14 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Canyon Oaks Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Justice Lora
Bought by
Justice Lora J and Lora Justice Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Montevino Llc
Bought by
Justice Charles E and Justice Lora J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Lora J | -- | None Available | |
| Justice Charles E | $366,000 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Justice Charles E | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $550,984 | $120,537 | $430,447 |
| 2024 | $5,988 | $540,181 | $118,174 | $422,007 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $529,590 | $115,857 | $413,733 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $519,207 | $113,586 | $405,621 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $509,027 | $111,359 | $397,668 |
| 2020 | $10,023 | $503,809 | $110,218 | $393,591 |
| 2019 | $9,917 | $493,931 | $108,057 | $385,874 |
| 2018 | $9,856 | $484,247 | $105,939 | $378,308 |
| 2017 | $9,745 | $474,753 | $103,862 | $370,891 |
| 2016 | $9,688 | $465,445 | $101,826 | $363,619 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $458,455 | $100,297 | $358,158 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $437,000 | $95,450 | $341,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map