14 Monroe Ave Worcester, MA 01602
Newton Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $707,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Monroe Ave, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $628,224, approximately $181 per square foot. 14 Monroe Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Midland Street.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $559,700 | $118,000 | $441,700 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $521,200 | $118,000 | $403,200 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $454,600 | $102,600 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $434,100 | $82,100 | $352,000 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $339,300 | $65,700 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $280,700 | $65,700 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $264,700 | $59,100 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $259,100 | $59,100 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $256,100 | $59,100 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $232,000 | $43,100 | $188,900 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $232,000 | $43,100 | $188,900 |
| 2014 | $4,537 | $232,200 | $43,100 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map