14 Moreno Cir Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Moreno Cir, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $658,069, approximately $385 per square foot. 14 Moreno Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, La Paz Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Fidel M and Garcia Cecilia R
Bought by
Garcia Fidel M and Garcia Cecilia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,591
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Tapia Antonia G and Garcia Jose Ramon
Bought by
Garcia Fidel and Garcia Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Garcia Fidel and Garcia Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,413
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Fidel M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Fidel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Fidel | $134,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Fidel M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Fidel | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Fidel | $132,413 | |
| Closed | Garcia Fidel | $1,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $264,414 | $95,790 | $168,624 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $260,211 | $93,912 | $166,299 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $206,090 | $92,071 | $114,019 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $202,050 | $90,266 | $111,784 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $198,090 | $88,497 | $109,593 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $196,060 | $87,590 | $108,470 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $192,217 | $85,873 | $106,344 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $188,449 | $84,190 | $104,259 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $184,755 | $82,540 | $102,215 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $181,133 | $80,922 | $100,211 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $178,413 | $79,707 | $98,706 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $174,919 | $78,146 | $96,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map