14 Morgan Ln Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $394,957
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Morgan Ln, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $387,489, approximately $303 per square foot. 14 Morgan Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Kelliher Kaitlyn
Bought by
Subenko Alex and Subenko Lidia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$343,481
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$44,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Kilgallon Donna
Bought by
Spencer Kaotlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Melfie Harry
Bought by
Kilgallon Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Tetreault Janet
Bought by
Melfie Judith and Melfie Harry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Blake Charles and Blake Jacqueline M
Bought by
Tetreault Janet
Home Financials for this Owner