75 E Main St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $2,117,606
6
Beds
2
Baths
5,429
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E Main St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $2,117,606, approximately $390 per square foot. 75 E Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
77 East Main Street Rt and Widak Sharlene
Bought by
Self Help Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,954
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,098,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Help Inc | $542,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Self Help Inc | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Self Help Inc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Self Help Inc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $949,400 | $196,100 | $753,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $913,400 | $188,600 | $724,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $891,800 | $188,600 | $703,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $851,300 | $179,600 | $671,700 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $823,900 | $174,400 | $649,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $808,400 | $169,300 | $639,100 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $789,500 | $165,000 | $624,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $779,300 | $165,000 | $614,300 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $768,000 | $162,600 | $605,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $763,400 | $162,600 | $600,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $749,900 | $160,700 | $589,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $742,800 | $157,800 | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map